Tennessee Elections

Rating is 1-10. 10 rating is the highest. 1 rating is the lowest.

President of the United States

Donald John Trump (Republican) Rating 4

Joseph Biden (Democrat) Rating 1

Tennessee U. S. Senators

General election candidates

Marquita Bradshaw (Democratic Party) rating 1
Bill Hagerty (Republican Party) rating 4

U. S. Congress

District 1
General election candidates

Blair Walsingham (Democratic Party) rating 1
Diana Harshbarger (Republican Party) rating 4

District 2
General election candidates

Tim Burchett (Incumbent) (Republican Party) rating 5
Renee Hoyos (Democratic Party) rating 1
Matthew Campbell (Independent)

District 3
General election candidates

Charles J. Fleischmann (Incumbent) (Republican Party) rating 4
Meg Gorman (Democratic Party) rating 1

District 4
General election candidates

Scott DesJarlais (Incumbent) (Republican Party) rating 5
Christopher Hale (Democratic Party) rating 1

District 5
General election candidates

Jim Cooper (Incumbent) (Democratic Party) rating 1

District 6
General election candidates

John Rose (Incumbent) (Republican Party) rating 4
Christopher Finley (Democratic Party) rating 1

District 7
General election candidates

Mark Green (Incumbent) (Republican Party) rating 4
Kiran Sreepada (Democratic Party) rating 1

District 8
General election candidates

David Kustoff (Incumbent) (Republican Party) rating 5
Erika Stotts Pearson (Democratic Party) rating 1

District 9
General election candidates

Steve Cohen (Incumbent) (Democratic Party) rating 1
Charlotte Bergmann (Republican Party) rating 4

Tennessee State Senate

District 1         

John Crawford (i)         

District 2             

 Arvil Love Jr.      

 Bud Hulsey (i)  

District 3             

Scotty Campbell                                     

Neal Kerney     

District 4             

Bobby Harrell                               

John Holsclaw Jr. (i)                                      

Bob Acuff                                            

Tim Lingerfelt  

District 5             

David Hawk (i) 

District 6             

Brad Batt            

James Van Huss (i)          

Tim Hicks            

District 7             

 Matthew Hill (i)

Rebecca Alexander         

District 8             

 Jay Clark              

Jerome Moon (i)             

District 9             

 Gary Hicks (i)     

District 10           

Rick Eldridge (i)

District 11           

Jeremy Faison (i)             

District 12           

Bennett Lapides               

Dale Carr (i)       

District 13           

Gloria Johnson (i)            

 Elaine Davis      

District 14           

Justin Davis        

Jason Zachary (i)              

District 15           

Rick Staples (i)                       

Sam McKenzie                  

Matthew Park                   

Ovi Kabir                        

District 16           

Elizabeth Rowland          

Patti Lou Bounds             

 Michele Carringer           

District 17           

Delynn McCash 

Andrew Farmer (i)          

District 18           

Virginia Couch  

Eddie Mannis    

Gina Oster          

 James Corcoran           

District 19         

 Dave Wright (i) 

District 20           

Susan Sneed      

Robert Ramsey (i)           

Bryan Richey     

District 21           

Lowell Russell (i)       

District 22           

Dan Howell (i)   

District 23           

Mark Cochran (i)            

District 24           

Daniel Jones   (Democrat) Rating 2

Mark Hall  (Republican) Rating 5

District 25           

Robyn Deck (Democrat) Rating 2  

Cameron Sexton  (Republican) Rating 4   

District 26           

Joan Farrell  (Democrat)   Rating 1    

Robin Smith (Republican)  Rating 5

District 27           

Patsy Hazlewood (i)       

District 28           

Yusuf Hakeem (i)      

District 29           

Mike Carter (i)  

District 30           

Joseph Udeaja  Rating 2

Esther Helton (i)  Rating 4

District 31           

Dean Sparks    Rating 1

Ron Travis (i)    Rating 4

District 32           

Kent Calfee (i)   

Mike Hooks       

District 33           

John Ragan (i)   

District 34           

Mary Vaughn    Rating 2

Tim Rudd (i)      Rating 5

District 35           

Jerry Sexton (i)

District 36           

CJ Mitchell    Rating 2

Dennis Powers (i)  Rating 5      

District 37           

Mariah Phillips Rating 2

Charlie Baum (i) Rating 5

District 38           

Carol Veneá Abney   Rating 1    

Kelly Keisling (i) Rating 5

District 39           

 Iris Rudder (i)    

District 40           

 Terri Lynn Weaver (i)    Rating 5

Paddy Sizemore Rating 2 

District 41           

John Windle (i)               

 District 42           

Ryan Williams (i)              

Dennis Bynum  

District 43           

Paul Sherrell (i) Rating 5

Luke Cameron Rating 2              

District 44           

William Lamberth (i)      

District 45           

 Johnny Garrett (i)            

Charles Brown  

District 46           

Clark Boyd (i)    

District 47           

 Rush Bricken (i)

Ronnie Holden 

District 48           

Matt Ferry          

Bryan Terry (i)  

District 49           

Brandon Thomas             

Mike Sparks (i) 

District 50           

Bo Mitchell (i)               

District 51           

Bill Beck (i)              

District 52           

Mike Stewart (i)

Donna Tees       

James C. Turner II          

District 53           

Jason Powell (i)               

District 54           

Vincent Dixie (i)               

Terry Clayton                   

District 55           

John Ray Clemmons (i)           

District 56           

Bob Freeman (i)

Diane Canada   

District 57           

 Susan Lynn (i)   

District 58           

Harold Love (i)            

District 59           

Jason Potts (i)                   

District 60           

Darren Jernigan (i)                          

Grant Medeiros                    

District 61           

Sam Bledsoe    Rating 1 

Brandon Ogles (i)    Rating 4

District 62           

Pat Marsh (i)     

District 63           

Elizabeth Madeira           

Glen Casada (i)

District 64           

 James Campbell   Rating 1            

Scott Cepicky (i)  Rating 4        

District 65           

Jennifer Foley   

Sam Whitson (i)

District 66           

Jarvus Turnley    

Sabi Kumar (i)   

District 67           

Jason Hodges (i)               

John Dawson    

District 68           

Curtis Johnson (i)            

District 69           

Eddie Johnson  

Michael Curcio (i)            

District 70           

Clay Doggett (i)

District 71           

David Byrd (i)    

Austin Carroll    

Garry Welch      

Christi Rice                     

District 72           

Kirk Haston (i)   

Gordon Wildridge       

District 73           

Chris Todd (i)    

District 74           

Jay Reedy (i)      

District 75           

Bruce Griffey (i)

District 76           

Tandy Darby      

Dennis Doster   

David Hawks      

John McMahan 

Keith Priestley  

District 77           

Rusty Grills (i)   

Joshua Kraus     

District 78           

Holly Spann       

Mary Littleton (i)            

James Gupton Jr.             

District 79           

Curtis Halford (i)              

Christine Warrington     

District 80           

Johnny Shaw (i)                

Ernest Brooks II               

District 81           

Debra Moody (i)              

District 82           

Andrea Bond-Johnson 

Chris Hurt (i)      

District 83           

Jerri Green         

Mark White (i)  

District 84           

Joe Towns Jr. (i)               

Dominique Primer                           

William Frazier                

District 85           

Jesse Chism (i)                  

Alvin Crook                    

District 86           

Barbara Cooper (i)          

Rob White          

Austin Crowder                

Dominique Frost                              

Joann Wooten-Lewis              

District 87           

Karen Camper (i)              

District 88           

Larry Miller (i)                   

Orrden Williams, Jr.                  

District 89           

Justin Lafferty (i)             

District 90           

Torrey Harris                     

Anya Parker                      

Catrina Smith                   

John DeBerry Jr. (i)                

District 91           

London Lamar (i)                      

District 92           

Thomas R. Tillis (i)           

Vincent Cuevas 

Todd Warner     

District 93           

G.A. Hardaway (i)                     

District 94           

Ron M. Gant (i)

District 95           

Lynnette Williams           

Kevin Vaughan (i)            

District 96           

Dwayne Thompson (i)   

Patricia Possel  

District 97       

Allan Creasy       

John Gillespie   

Brandon Weise 

Ruby Powell-Dennis                       

Gabby Salinas                   

Clifford Stockton III         

District 98           

Antonio Parkinson (i)                     

Charles Thompson              

District 99           

Tom Leatherwood (i)    

Lee Mills    

Tennessee House of Representatives  

District 1

John Crawford (i)                             

District 2     

Arvil Love Jr.      

Bud Hulsey (i)   

District 3   

Scotty Campbell               

Neal Kerney      

District 4        

Bobby Harrell   Rating 1

John Holsclaw Jr. Rating 3   

District 5   

David Hawk (i)  

District 6   

Brad Batt            

James Van Huss (i)          

Tim Hicks            

District 7   

Matthew Hill (i)

Rebecca Alexander         

District 8   

Jay Clark    Rating 1      

Jerome Moon  Rating 5           

District 9   

Gary Hicks (i)                     

District 10 

Rick Eldridge (i)

District 11

Jeremy Faison (i)             

District 12

Bennett Lapides Rating 1        

Dale Carr  Rating 3                                                     

District 13

Gloria Johnson Rating 1           

Elaine Davis   Rating 3

District 14

Justin Davis    Rating 2

Jason Zachary  Rating 4              

District 15

Troy Jones Rating 2           

Sam McKenzie    Rating 1              

District 16

Elizabeth Rowland Rating 2      

Michele Carringer Rating 4          

District 17

Delynn McCash Rating 1

Andrew Farmer  Rating 4         

District 18

Virginia Couch  Rating 1

Eddie Mannis    Rating 2        

District 19

Dave Wright (i)                 

District 20

Susan Sneed   Rating 2  

Robert Ramsey Rating 5            

District 21

Lowell Russell (i)              

District 22

Dan Howell (i)   

District 23

Mark Cochran Rating 4

David G. E. Frankhouser Rating 3             

District 24

Yahweh Yahweh Raying 1

John Stevens Rating 4     

District 25

Robyn Deck       

Cameron Sexton (i)        

District 26

Joan Farrell        

Robin Smith (i) 

District 27

Patsy Hazlewood (i)                                                        

District 28

Yusuf Hakeem (i)                                             

District 29

Mike Carter (i)  

District 30

Joseph Udeaja  

Esther Helton (i)              

District 31

Dean Sparks      

Ron Travis (i)     

District 32 

Kent Calfee (i)   

Mike Hooks       

District 33

John Ragan (i)   

District 34

Mary Vaughn    

Tim Rudd (i)       

District 35    

Jerry Sexton (i)                 

District 36     

CJ Mitchell         

Dennis Powers (i)            

District 37     

Mariah Phillips 

Charlie Baum (i)                

District 38    

Carol Veneá Abney         

Kelly Keisling (i)

District 39

Iris Rudder (i)    

District 40

Terri Lynn Weaver (i)                                                     

District 41 

John Windle (i) 

District 42 

Ryan Williams (i)              

Dennis Bynum                                  

District 43

Paul Sherrell (i)

Jerry Lowery      

Bobby Robinson               

District 44 

William Lamberth (i)                      

District 45

Johnny Garrett (i)            

District 46

Clark Boyd (i)    

District 47

Rush Bricken (i)

Ronnie Holden 

District 48

Matt Ferry          

Bryan Terry (i)  

District 49

Brandon Thomas             

Mike Sparks (i) 

District 50

Bo Mitchell (i)   

District 51

Bill Beck (i)                                         

District 52

Mike Stewart (i)

Donna Tees       

James C. Turner II                            

District 53

Jason Powell (i)                                

District 54

Vincent Dixie (i)                                

Terry Clayton                    

District 55 

John Ray Clemmons (i)                  

District 56

Bob Freeman (i)

Diane Canada    

District 57

Susan Lynn (i)                   

District 58

Harold Love (i)                  

District 59 

Jason Potts (i)                                   

District 60    

Darren Jernigan (i)          

Grant Medeiros                               

District 61    

Sam Bledsoe     

Brandon Ogles (i)            

District 62    

Pat Marsh (i)     

District 63    

Elizabeth Madeira           

Glen Casada (i) 

District 64    

James Campbell               

Scott Cepicky (i)

District 65    

Jennifer Foley   

Sam Whitson (i)

District 66    

Jarvus Turnley  

Sabi Kumar (i)                   

District 67    

Jason Hodges (i)               

John Dawson     

District 68    

Curtis Johnson (i)            

District 69    

Eddie Johnson  

Michael Curcio (i)            

District 70    

Clay Doggett (i)

District 71    

David Byrd (i)    

Austin Carroll    

District 72    

Kirk Haston (i)   

Gordon Wildridge           

District 73    

Chris Todd (i)    

District 74    

Jay Reedy (i)      

District 75    

Bruce Griffey (i)

District 76    

Tandy Darby      

Dennis Doster   

David Hawks      

John McMahan 

Keith Priestley  

District 77    

Rusty Grills (i)   

Joshua Kraus     

District 78    

Holly Spann       

Mary Littleton (i)             

James Gupton Jr.             

District 79    

Curtis Halford (i)              

Christine Warrington                                     

District 80    

Johnny Shaw (i)

District 81    

Debra Moody (i)              

District 82    

Andrea Bond-Johnson  

Chris Hurt (i)      

District 83    

Jerri Green         

Mark White (i)  

District 84    

Joe Towns Jr. (i)

Dominique Primer                          

District 85    

Jesse Chism (i)  

Alvin Crook                        

District 86    

Barbara Cooper (i)          

Rob White          

Austin Crowder                                

Dominique Frost                              

Joann Wooten-Lewis                     

District 87    

Karen Camper (i)                                             

District 88     

Larry Miller (i)   

Orrden Williams, Jr.                        

District 89    

Justin Lafferty (i)                             

District 90    

Torrey Harris     

Anya Parker                       

Catrina Smith                    

District 91    

London Lamar (i)                                                             

District 92    

Thomas R. Tillis (i)           

Vincent Cuevas 

Todd Warner     

District 93    

G.A. Hardaway (i)                                            

District 94    

Ron M. Gant (i)

District 95    

Lynnette Williams           

Kevin Vaughan (i)            

District 96    

Dwayne Thompson (i)   

Patricia Possel  

District 97    

Allan Creasy       

John Gillespie   

Brandon Weise 

Ruby Powell-Dennis                       

Gabby Salinas                   

Clifford Stockton III                                         

District 98    

Antonio Parkinson (i)     

Charles Thompson                          

District 99    

Tom Leatherwood (i)    

Judges  

Fairview, Tennessee Municipal Court Judge Shawn P. Sirgo Nonpartisan Rating 7


Fairview, Tennessee Municipal Court Judge Shannon L. Crutcher Nonpartisan Rating 8


Tennessee Circuit Court Judge, Divison II, District 15 Doug Englen Republican rating 4.5

Tennessee Circuit Court Judge, Divison II, District 15 Bill Powers Republican Rating 4


Tennessee Rutherford/Cannon Counties, Circuit Court Judge, Division IV, District 16 Noelle Bivens Democratic Rating 2


Tennessee Rutherford/Cannon Counties, Circuit Court Judge, Division IV, District 16 Christopher J. Hale Democratic Rating 5