California Election Information

California

2022 California Voter Guide

How To Vote For, Not Against, Your Values
Ratings: Every candidate is considered after thorough research; we also have a questionnaire for candidates to complete.

Our highest ratings go to candidates who will defend freedom, stand for free enterprise, or have a conservative and/or biblical worldview based on their ability to stand firm against efforts to increase taxes, size of government, weaken law and order, and crush individual freedom. Here is our rating system: 

*****   The best candidate. Our strongest endorsement

****      Very good

***        Acceptable

**          Vote only to prevent worse candidate(s) from winning

*            Terrible. Do Not Vote. All your other votes will count

Search Your District

Orange County

Help Fund Your County

Scroll down to find:
  • Ballot Propositions
  • Statewide Offices
  • Local Offices
  • City Offices
  • Ballot measures
  • Judges
Ballot Propositions
Watch my video explaining the reasoning behind my recommendations for the Propositions HERE.
Proposition 1Right to Reproductive Freedom AmendmentVote No
Proposition 26Legalize Sports Betting on American Indian Lands InitiativeVote No
Proposition 27Legalize Sports Betting and Revenue for Homelessness Prevention Fund InitiativeVote No
Proposition 28Art and Music K-12 Education Funding InitiativeVote No
Proposition 29Dialysis Clinic Requirements InitiativeVote No
Proposition 30Tax on Income Above $2 Million for Zero-Emissions Vehicles and Wildfire Prevention InitiativeVote No
Proposition 31Flavored Tobacco Products Ban ReferendumVote No

 

California; Governor, State of California, General Election

Brian Dahle, Republican ***** (Endorsed)

Gavin Newsom, Democrat *

 

California; Lieutenant Governor – State of California, General Election

Angela E. Underwood Jacobs, Republican **** (Endorsed)

Eleni Kounalakis, Democrat *

 

California; Secretary of State – State of California, General Election

Rob Bernosky, Republican *** (Endorsed)

Shirley N. Weber, Democrat *

 

California; Controller – State of California, General Election

Lanhee Chen, Republican **** (Endorsed)

Malia M. Cohen, Democrat *

 

California; Treasurer – State of California, General Election

Fiona Ma, Democrat *

Jack M. Guerrero, Republican ***** (Endorsed)

 

California; Attorney General, State of California, General Election

Nathan Hochman, Republican *** (Endorsed)

Rob Bonta, Democrat *

 

California; Insurance Commissioner – State of California, General Election

Ricardo Lara, Democrat *

Robert Howell, Republican **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Superintendent of Public Instruction, State of California, General Election

Tony K. Thurmond *

Lance Ray Christensen **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Member; District 4, California Board of Equalization, General Election

Mike Schaefer, Democrat **

David Dodson, Democrat *

 

California; United States Senator – Full Term, General Election

Mark P. Meuser, Republican *** (Endorsed)

Alex Padilla *

 

California; United States Senator, Short-Term, General Election

Mark P. Meuser, Republican *** (Endorsed)

Alex Padilla *

 

California; Orange County; United States Representative, District 38, General Election

Eric J. Ching, Republican **** (Endorsed)

Linda T. Sanchez, Democrat *

 

California; Orange County; United States Representative; District 40, General Election

Asif Mahmood, Democrat *

Young Kim, Republican *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; United States Representative, District 45, General Election

Michelle Steel, Republican ***** (Endorsed)

Jay F. Chen, Democrat **

 

California; Orange County; United States Representative; District 46, General Election

Christopher J. Gonzales, Republican **** (Endorsed)

Lou Correa, Democrat *

 

California; Orange County; United States Representative; District 47, General Election

Katie Porter, Democrat *

Scott Baugh, Republican **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; United States Representative; District 49, General Election

Mike Levin, Democrat *

Brian Maryott, Republican **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; State Senate, District 30, General Election

Mitch Clemmons, Republican ***** (Endorsed)

Bob Archuleta, Democrat **

 

California; Orange County; California State Senate; District 32, General Election

Brian Nash, Democrat *

Kelly Seyarto, Republican **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; State Senate, District 34, General Election

Rhonda Shader, Republican *** (Endorsed)

Tom Umberg, Democrat *

 

California; Orange County; State Senate, District 36, General Election

Janet Nguyen *** (Endorsed)

Kim Carr, Democrat *

 

California; Orange County; California State Senate; District 38, General Election

Matt Gunderson, Republican *** (Endorsed)

Catherine Blakespear, Democrat *

 

California; Orange County; State Assembly, District 64, General Election

Blanca Pacheco, Democrat *

Raul Ortiz Jr., Republican ***** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; State Assembly, District 67, General Election

Soo Yoo, Republican ***** (Endorsed)

Sharon Quirk-Silva, Democrat *

 

California; Orange County; California State Assembly; District 68; General Election

Mike Tardiff, Republican **** (Endorsed)

Avelino Valencia, Democrat

 

California; Orange County; California State Assembly; District 70; General Election

Diedre Thu-Ha Nguyen, Democrat, *

Tri Ta, Republican *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; California State Assembly; District 71, General Election

Kate Sanchez, Republican ***** (Endorsed)

Matt Rahn, Republican ****

 

California; Orange County; California State Assembly; District 72, General Election

Judie Mancuso, Democrat *

Diane Dixon, Republican **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; California State Assembly; District 73, General Election

Cottie Petrie-Norris, Democrat

Steven “Steve” Choi, Republican *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; California State Assembly; District 74, General Election

Laurie Davies, Republican **** (Endorsed)

Chris Duncan, Democrat *

 

California; Orange County; Orange County Water District Director, Division 1, Orange County Water District

Dina Nguyen **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Division 5, Orange County Water District

Steve Sheldon ***** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Board Member, Division 2, Municipal Water District of Orange County

Larry Dick *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Board Member, Division 1, Orange County Water District

Dina Nguyen *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Board Member, Division 5, Orange County Water District

Stephen R. Sheldon ***** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Board Member, Division 7, Orange County Water District

James R. Fisler **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Board of Trustees, Trustee Area 1, North Orange County Community College District

Blaze Bhence *** (Endorsed)

 

Orange County Supervisors

 

California; Orange County Board of Supervisors D2 Committee

Vicente Sarmiento *

Kim Bernice Nguyen **

 

California; Orange County, Supervisor, District 4

Doug Chaffee *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Supervisor, District 5

Patricia C. “Pat” Bates *** (Endorsed)

 

Aliso Viejo

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Aliso Viejo

Tara Ricksen **** (Endorsed)

Max Duncan **** (Endorsed)

 

Anaheim

 

California; Orange County; Mayor, City of Anaheim

Trevor O’Neil *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Ward 2, City of Anaheim

Gloria Ma’ae *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Ward 6, City of Anaheim

Natalie Meeks *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 1, Anaheim Union High School District

Linda Martinez *** (Endorsed)

 

Brea

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Brea (Vote 3)

Steven C. Vargas *** (Endorsed)

Blair Stewart ***

Cecilia Hupp ***

 

California; Orange County; Brea Olinda USD School Board, Trustee 1; City of Brea Olinda

Carrie Flanders *** (Endorsed)

Nicole Colon *

 

California; Orange County; Brea Olinda USD School Board, Trustee 4; City of Brea Olinda

Andrea Dibsy ***** (Endorsed)

 

Buena Park

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 1, City of Buena Park

John Siebert *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 2, City of Buena Park

Carlos Franco *** (Endrosed)

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 4, Buena Park School District

Ralph Lefeber **** (Endorsed)

 

Centralia

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 1, Centralia School District

Henry Charoen *** (Endorsed)

 

City of Orange

 

California; Orange County; Orange City Mayor

Mark Murphy *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 3, City of Orange

Kathy Tavoularis *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 4, City of Orange

Denis Bilodeau *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 6, City of Orange

John Gyllenhammer ***** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Orange Unified School District, Area 1

Angela Williams *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Orange Unified School District, Area 4

Madison Miner *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Orange Unified School District, Area 5

Tim Surridge *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County, Orange Unified School District, Area 7

Rick Ledesma *** (Endorsed)

 

Costa Mesa

 

California; Orange County; Mayor, City of Costa Mesa

John M.W. Moorlach ***** (Endorsed)

John Stephens *

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 3, City of Costa Mesa

Andrea Marr *

John Thomas Patton **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 4, City of Costa Mesa

Manuel Chavez *

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 5, City of Costa Mesa

Arlis Reynolds **

Robert Dickson **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Director, Division 1, Costa Mesa Sanitary District

Michael Andrew Seiden *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Director, Division 3, Costa Mesa Sanitary District

John Mourani **** (Endorsed)

Bob Ooten ***

 

California; Orange County; Director, Division 3, Costa Mesa Sanitary District

Arlene Schafer ***

Dean Howard **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Division 4, Mesa Water District

Jim Atkinson **** (Endorsed)

Russell Baldwin *

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Division 5, Mesa Water District

Shayanne Wright **

Shawn Dewane **** (Endorsed)

 

Cypress

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Cypress (Vote for 3)

Bonnie Peat *** (Endorsed)

Scott Minikus *** (Endorsed)

Terry Miller *** (Endorsed)

Carrie Hayashida ***

 

California; Orange County; School District, Area B; City of Cypress

Jon Peat **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; School District, Area C ; City of Cypress

Sandra Lee **** (Endorsed)

 

Fountain Valley

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Fountain Valley School District (Vote 3)

Trisha Rintoul ***** (Endorsed)

Dennis Cole ***** (Endorsed)

Sandra Crandall **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Fountain Valley (Vote for 3)

Jim Cunneen *** (Endorsed)

Patrick Harper *** (Endorsed)

Kim Constantine *** (Endorsed)

 

Fullerton

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 4, Fullerton Joint Union High School District

Matthew Van Hook **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Fullerton School District, Area 4

Liza Wozab **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 3, City of Fullerton

Jim Ybarra *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 5, City of Fullerton

Oscar Valadez *** (Endorsed)

 

Garden Grove

 

California; Orange County; Garden Grove City Council District

Laurie Merrick **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Mayor, City of Garden Grove

Steve Jones *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 1; City of Garden Grove

George S. Brietigam, III *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 4; City of Garden Grove

Duy Nguyen *** (Endorsed)

 

Huntington Beach

 

California; Orange County; City Attorney, City of Huntington Beach

Michael E. Gates ***** (Endorsed)

Scott F. Field **

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Huntington Beach (Vote for 4)

David Clifford ***

Robert V. Reider ***

Tony Strickland ***** (Endorsed)

Brian Burley ***

Pat Burns ***** (Endorsed)

Casey McKeon **** (Endorsed)

Gracey Van Der Mark **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee, Area 2, Huntington Beach City School District

Meghan Willis **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee, Area 4, Huntington Beach City School District

Autumn Digiovanni **** (Endorsed)

Diana Marks *

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee, Area 5, Huntington Beach City School District

Paul R. Morrow *

Julie Norton **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Huntington Beach Union High School District

Angela Salinardi *** (Endorsed)

Matt Harper ***

 

Irvine

 

California; Orange County; Mayor, City of Irvine

Simon Moon *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Irvine (Vote for 2)

John Park *** (Endorsed)

Anthony Kuo *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 2, Irvine Unified School District

Debra Hilton Kamm *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Director, Division 3, Irvine Ranch Water District

Doug Reinhart *** (Endorsed)

 

La Habra

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of La Habra – 4 Year Full Term (Vote for 2)

Susan Pritchard *** (Endorsed)

Jim Gomez *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of La Habra – 2 Year Short Term

Guadalupe Lara *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, La Habra City School District (Vote for 3)

Joshua Atwater *** (Endorsed)

Rocio Carmona *** (Endorsed)

 

Laguna Niguel

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Niguel (Vote for 2)

Jeff Von Waldburg *** (Endorsed)

Stephanie Winstead *** (Great Candidate)

Ray Gennawey ***** (Endorsed)

 

Laguna Hills

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Laguna Hills – 4 Year Short Term

Donald Caskey *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Laguna Hills – 4 Year Full Term (Vote for 3)

Erica Pezold *** (Endorsed)

Joshua Sweeney *** (Endorsed)

David Wheeler *** (Endorsed)

 

Lake Forest

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 2, City of Lake Forest

Benjamin Yu *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 3, City of Lake Forest

Scott Voigts *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 4, City of Lake Forest

Mark Tettemer *** (Endorsed)

 

Los Alamitos

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 5, City of Los Alamitos

Emily Hibard *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 1, Los Alamitos Unified School District

Colin Edwards *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 3, Los Alamitos Unified School District

Rona Goldbert *** (Endorsed)

 

Lowell

 

California; Orange County; Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 2, Lowell Joint School District

Christine Berg *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Governing Board Member, Trustee Area 4, Lowell Joint School District

Karen Shaw *** (Endorsed)

 

Midway

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Midway City Sanitary District (Vote for 3)

Andrew Nguyen *** (Endorsed)

Mark Nguyen *** (Endorsed)

 

Mission Viejo

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 1, City of Mission Viejo

Robert “Bob” Ruesch *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 2, City of Mission Viejo

Brian Goodell *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 3, City of Mission Viejo

Ed Sachs *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 4, City of Mission Viejo

Patricia “Trish” Kelley *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 5, City of Mission Viejo

Wendy Bucknum *** (Endorsed)

 

Moulton-Niguel

 

California; Orange County; Director, Moulton-Niguel Water District (Vote for 3)

Donald R. Froelich *** (Endorsed)

Diane Rifkin *** (Endorsed)

William “Bill” Moorhead *** (Endorsed)

 

Newport-Mesa

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 2, Newport-Mesa Unified School District

Danielle Mills *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 4, Newport-Mesa Unified School District

Barbara George *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 5, Newport-Mesa Unified School District

Reina Shabesta *** (Endorsed)

 

Newport Beach

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Ward 1, City of Newport Beach

Joe Stapleton *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Ward 3, City of Newport Beach

Erik Weigand *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Ward 4, City of Newport Beach

Robyn Grant *** (Endorsed)

California; Orange County; City Council, Ward 6, City of Newport Beach

Lauren Kleiman *** (Endorsed)

 

Ocean View

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Ocean View School District (Vote for 3)

Dan Pearce *** (Endorsed)

Morgan Westmoreland *** (Endorsed)

 

Placentia Yorba

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 4, Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District

Todd Frazier *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 5, Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District

Richard Ingle *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 5, Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District

Richard Ingle *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Placentia City Council

Chad Wanke *** (Endorsed)

 

Rancho Santa Margarita

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Rancho Santa Margarita

Brad McGirr *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Rancho Santa Margarita City Council (Vote for 3)

Brad McGirr *** (Endorsed)

Jerry Holloway *** (Endorsed)

Anne Figueroa *** (Endorsed)

 

Rossmoor

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Rossmoor Community Services District

Michael Maynard *** (Endorsed)

 

Saddleback

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 1, Saddleback Valley Unified School District

Greg Kunath *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 5, Saddleback Valley Unified School District

Jennifer Richter *** (Endorsed)

 

San Clemente

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of San Clemente (Vote for 3)

Steven “Steve” Knoblock *** (Endorsed)

Victor Cabral *** (Endorsed)

Aaron Washington *** (Endorsed)

 

San Juan Capistrano

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 3, City of San Juan Capistrano

John Campbell *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 2, Capistrano Unified School District; City of San Juan Capistrano

Kira Davis **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 4, Capistrano Unified School District; City of San Juan Capistrano

James “Jim” Glantz **** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 7, Capistrano Unified School District; City of San Juan Capistrano

Judy Bullocks *** (Endorsed)

 

Santa Ana

 

California; Orange County; Trustee, Trustee Area 4, Santa Ana Unified School District

Sylvia Iglesias *** (Endorsed)

 

Seal Beach

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 1, City of Seal Beach

Gregg Barton *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 3, City of Seal Beach

Lisa Landau *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; City Council, Council District 5, City of Seal Beach

Nathan Steele *** (Endorsed)

 

Serrano

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Division 4, Serrano Water District

Frank Bryant **** (Endorsed)

 

Stanton

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 1, City of Stanton

Elizabeth Barbara Maciol-Wiktor *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Council District 3, City of Stanton

Gary Taylor (No Competition)

 

California; Orange County; Mayor, City of Stanton

David John Shawver *** (Endorsed)

 

Tustin

 

California; Orange County; Mayor, City of Tustin

Austin Lumbard *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Trustee Area 3, Tustin Unified School District

Kelly Felton *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 3, City of Tustin

Ray Schnell *** (Endorsed)

 

Villa Park

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, City of Villa Park

Marybeth Felcyn *** (Endorsed)

Donna Buxton *** (Endorsed)

Crystal Miles *** (Endorsed)

 

Westminster

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 1, City of Westminster

Amy Phan West ***** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Council Member, Ward 4, City of Westminster

Namquan Nguyen *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Mayor, City of Westminster

Kimberly Ho *** (Endorsed)

 

Yorba

 

California; Orange County; City Council, City of Yorba Linda (Vote for 2)

Ryan Bent *** (Endorsed)

Carlos Rodriguez *** (Endorsed)

 

California; Orange County; Board Member, Yorba Linda Water District (Vote for 3)

Brett Barbre ***** (Endorsed)

Phil Hawkins ***** (Endorsed)

Tom Lindsey ***** (Endorsed)

JUDICIAL RATINGS

 

Judges sitting on the courts may be incompetent, corrupt or lazy. Even worse, many are political opportunists with a political agenda.

There are two types of judges: judicial activists and strict constructionists. A judicial activist legislates from the bench. Instead of strictly interpreting law, these judges make the laws. Instead of applying the law to facts, they rule based on their own values.

Judicial activists overturn voter-passed initiatives and laws passed by the state legislature because they personally have a different belief system, twist the law to rationalize their decisions, and impose their own moral codes, political beliefs, and secular values in an effort to reshape our society and promote social engineering.

Strict constructionists impartially arrive at a fair judgment based on law.

Judicial activists are usually more liberal; strict constructionists are usually more conservative.

HOW WE COME UP WITH A FINAL RATING

Judges are rated on a scale of 1-5 — 5 being best.

5  Stars – The best candidate. Our strongest endorsement

4 Stars – Very good

3 Stars –  Acceptable

2 Stars –  Vote only to prevent worse candidate(s) from winning

1 Star – Terrible. Do Not Vote, Unless We Say Endorsed. All Other Votes Will Count

Listen to this important information HERE about my judicial recommendations and who not to vote for.
California; Orange County, Office 30, Orange County Superior Court, General Election

Michele Bell, Orange County Superior Court Commissioner **

Peggy Huang, Deputy Attorney General ***** (Endorsed)

 

California; California Supreme Court, Retention Election

Joshua Groban * (Vote No)

Patricia Guerrero * (Vote No)

Martin J. Jenkins ** (Vote No)

Goodwin Liu ** (Vote No)

 

California; California First District Court of Appeal, Retention Election

Tracie L. Brown ** (Vote No)

Gordon Burns, * (Vote No)

Carin Fujisaki, * (Vote No)

Teri L. Jackson, * (Vote No)

Ioana Petrou, ** (Vote No)

Stuart Pollak, * (Vote No)

Victor Rodriguez, * (Vote No)

Therese M. Stewart, ** (Vote No)

Alison M. Tucher, * (Vote No)

 

California; California Second District, Division 1, California State Court of Appeals

Frances Rothschild ** (Vote No)

 

California; California Second District, Division 2, California State Court of Appeals

Judith M. Ashmann *** (Vote Yes)

 

California; California Second District, Division 3, California State Court of Appeals

Luis A. Lavin * (Vote No)

 

California; California Second District, Division 4, California State Court of Appeals

Brian S. Currey * (Vote No)

Audrey B. Collins * (Vote No)

 

California; California Second District, Division 5, California State Court of Appeals

Lamar W. Baker * (Vote No)

Laurence D. Rubin * (Vote No)

 

California; California Second District, Division 6, California State Court of Appeals

Hernaldo J. Baltodano * (Vote No)

 

California; California Second District, Division 7, California State Court of Appeals

John L. Segal * (Vote No)

 

California; California Second District, Division 8, California State Court of Appeals

John Shepard Wiley Jr. ** (Vote No)

Maria E Stratton ** (Vote No)

Elizabeth Annette Grimes **** (Vote Yes)

 

California; California Third District Court of Appeal, Retention Election

Harry Hull ***** (Vote Yes)

Peter Krause ** (Vote No)

Laurie M. Earl * (Vote No)

Stacy E. Boulware Eurie ** (Vote No)

 

California; California Fourth District Court of Appeal, Retention Election

Michael J. Raphael * (Vote No)

Eileen Moore ** (Vote No)

William Bedsworth * (Vote No)

Manuel A. Ramirez **** (Vote Yes)

Kathleen O’Leary ** (Vote No)

Carol D. Codrington *** (Vote Yes)

Judith McConnell * (Vote No)

Frank J. Menetrez * (Vote No)

Truc Do * (Vote No)

Maurice Sanchez * (Vote No)

Joanne Motoike * (Vote No)

Martin Buchanan * (Vote No)

 

California; California Fifth District Court of Appeal, Retention Election

Bert Levy *** (Vote Yes)

Brad Hill **** (Vote Yes)

Jennifer R.S. Detjen *** (Vote Yes)

 

California; California Sixth District Court of Appeal, Retention Election

Cynthia C. Lie * (Vote No)

Charles E. Wilson II * (Vote No)

Mary J. Greenwood * (Vote No)

Be sure to let your friends and neighbors know about the voter guide.

Note: We do not take money from any candidate for their endorsement. For over 20 years – we never have.

No corporations, political party, or group supports our research or efforts.

Only because of individuals like you are we able to publish a comprehensive voter guide.

Could you donate $10 or more to help cover our costs to expand our influence?

Click the below button to make your donation.

To get updates, results, and other critical information…